×
>

Privacy Statement

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of this website on the collection, use and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website (the “Service”). By accessing or using the Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same, please do not access or use the Service.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice to you and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from when the revised Policy is posted in the Service and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically review this page.

Information We Collect:

We may collect and process any the following personal information about you including but not limited to:

  1. Name
  2. Email
  3. Mobile
  4. Social Media Profile
  5. Date of Birth
  6. Address
  7. Work Address
  8. Payment Info

How We Collect Your Information:

We collect/receive information about you in the following manner:

  1. When a user fills up the registration form or otherwise submits personal information
  2. Interacts with the website
  3. From public sources

How We Use Your Information:

We may use the information that we collect about you for the following purposes, including but not limited to:

  1. Marketing/ Promotional
  2. Testimonials
  3. Customer feedback collection
  4. Processing payment
  5. Support
  6. Administration info
  7. Targeted advertising
  8. Site protection

If we want to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask you for consent and will use your information only on receiving your consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for which grant consent unless we are required to do otherwise by law.

How We Share Your Information:

We will not transfer your personal information to any third party without seeking your consent, except in limited circumstances as described below:

  1. Ad service
  2. Sponsors
  3. Marketing agencies
  4. Legal entities
  5. Analytics
  6. Payment recovery services
  7. Data collection & process

We require such third party’s to use the personal information we transfer to them only
for the purpose for which it was transferred and not to retain it for longer than is required for
fulfilling the said purpose.

No mobile information will be shared with third parties or affiliates for marketing or promotional purposes. All other categories exclude text messaging originator opt-in data and consent; this information will not be shared with any third parties.

We may also disclose your personal information for the following: (1) to comply with applicable law, regulation, court order or other legal process; (2) to enforce your agreements with us, including this Privacy Policy; or (3) to respond to claims that your use of the Service violates any third-party rights. If the Service or our company is merged or acquired with another company, your information will be one of the assets that is transferred to the new owner.

Retention Of Your Information:

We will retain your personal information with us for 90 days to 2 years after users terminate their accounts or for as long as we need it to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected as detailed in this Privacy Policy. We may need to retain certain information for longer periods such as record-keeping / reporting in accordance with applicable law or for other legitimate reasons like enforcement of legal rights, fraud prevention, etc. Residual anonymous information and aggregate information, neither of which identifies you (directly or indirectly), may be
stored indefinitely.

Your Rights:

Depending on the law that applies, you may have a right to access and rectify or erase your
personal data or receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active
processing of your data, ask us to share (port) your personal information to another entity,
withdraw any consent you provided to us to process your data, a right to lodge a complaint
with a statutory authority and such other rights as may be relevant under applicable laws. To
exercise these rights, you can write to us by filling out this website’s contact form. We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.

You may opt-out of direct marketing communications or the profiling we carry out for
marketing purposes by filling out this website’s contact form with the said request.

Do note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information or
withdraw the consent to process the same for the required purposes, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was sought.

Security:

The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security and consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

Grievance / Data Protection Officer:

If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information that is available
with us, you may email our Grievance Officer by filling out the contact form on the website. We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.

Flexible Payment Plans Available

We understand that life doesn’t always go the way you plan. That’s why we accept credit cards and offer payment plans.

Contact Us Today To Schedule An Initial Consultation

* indicates required field

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Attorney Advertising. This information is designed for general information only. The information presented should not be construed to be formal legal advice nor the formation of a lawyer/client relationship. Past results and testimonials are not a guarantee, warranty, or prediction of the outcome of your case, and should not be construed as such. Past results cannot guarantee future performance. Any result in a single case is not meant to create an expectation of similar results in future matters because each case involves many different factors, therefore, results will differ on a case-by-case basis. By providing contact information, users acknowledge and give explicit consent to be contacted via the methods of communication provided, including SMS. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. Reply STOP to opt out.

NUVEW | Copyright 2024. All Rights Reserved | Accessibility Notice | Privacy Policy